Explore as a

Share our content

First CREST recipients

Table of Contents

2019

Congratulations to the students and their teachers who have successfully attained a First CREST award.

 First

  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate
  • Taieri College

Team First

  • Alexandra School
  • Balmacewen Intermediate
  • Columba College
  • Fairfield School
  • Grant’s Braes School
  • Green Island School
  • Greytown School
  • Liberton Christian School
  • Macandrew Bay School
  • Outram School
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
  • Pleasant Point Primary
  • Queenstown Primary School
  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate
  • St Hildas' College
  • Taieri College
  • The Terrace School

 

Return to top

2018

 

Congratulations to the students and their teachers who have successfully attained a First CREST award.

 

 First

  • Cornerstone Christian School
  • Medbury School
  • Monrad Intermediate
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School
  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate
  • Samuel Marsden Whitby
  • Selwyn House
  • St Bernard's College
  • St Mary's College (Ponsonby)
  • Taieri College

 

Team First

  • Cornerstone Christian School
  • Medbury School
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School
  • Ruawai College
  • St Brigid's (Dunedin)
  • St Mary's College (Ponsonby)
  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate

 

Digital First

  • Arahoe School
  • Clyde Quay School
  • Tahatai Coast School

 

Participatory Science Platform

  • Egmont Village School
Return to top

2017

 

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

 

  • Medbury School

  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School

  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate

  • Selwyn House

  • St Bernard’ s College

  • St Mary's College (Auckland)

  • Taieri College

  • Waikite Valley School
Return to top

2016

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

  • Ki Te Whai Ao, Ki Te Ao Marama
  • Medbury
  • Monrad Intermediate
  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate
  • St Bernards School
  • St Mary’s College
  • Sumner School
  • Taieri  College
  • Taumata Science Wānanga
  • Waikite Valley School

 

Return to top

2015

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

  • Botany Downs Secondary College
  • Diocesan School for Girls
  • ETEC NZ – Space Academy
  • Kapanui School
  • Medbury School
  • Monrad Intermediate
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School
  • Queen Margaret College
  • Rosehill College
  • Saint Mary’s College Auckland
  • St Peter’s,Palmerston North
  • Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
  • Selwyn House School
  • Taieri College
  • Waikite Valley School

 

Return to top

2014

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

  • Bunnythorpe School
  • Clevedon School
  • Columba College
  • Leamington School PDF
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School
  • Queen Margaret College
  • St. Francis Xavier School (Whangarei) 
  • St Mary’s College (Auckland)
  • Selwyn House School
  • Taieri College
  • Takanini School
Return to top

2013

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

  • Bream Bay College
  • Diocesan School for Girls
  • Kelburn Normal School
  • Medbury School
  • Otahuhu Primary
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School
  • Queen Margaret College
  • Russell Street School
  • St Cuthbert’s College
  • St Mary’s College
  • St Peter’s College (Palmerston North)
  • Selwyn House School
  • Taieri College
  • Tinui School
  • Takanini School
  • Whakarongo School

 

Return to top

2012

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

  • Bunnythorpe School

  • Diocesan School for Girls
  • Medbury

  • Monrad Intermediate

  • Russell Street School

  • St. Cuthbert’s

  • Selwyn House School

  • Taieri College

  • Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Te Raki Paewhenua

  • Tinui School

  • Whakarongo School
Return to top

2011

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

  • ACG Sunderland School
  • Aidanfield Christian School
  • Carncot School for Girls
  • Glen Eden Intermediate
  • Kelburn Normal School
  • Kristen School
  • Medbury
  • Monrad Intermediate School
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal School
  • Sacred Heart Girls’ College New Plymouth
  • Saint Cuthbert’s
  • St. Francis Xavier Catholic School
  • Saint Peter’s College (Palmerston North)
  • Te Kura Kaupapa Māori O Te Raki Paewhenua

 

Return to top

2010

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

  • ACG Sunderland
  • ETEC NZ Space Academy
  • Kelburn Normal
  • Kelson Primary
  • Kirwee Model School
  • Kristen School
  • Kura Kaupapa Maori O Te Raki Paewhenua
  • Leamington School
  • Longburn Adventist College
  • Lynfield College
  • Medbury School
  • Monrad Intermediate
  • Northland
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea
  • Palmerston North Intermediate Normal
  • Sacred Heart Girls College
  • St Cuthberts
  • Tararua College
  • Te Atatu Intermediate
  • Whakarongo School
  • Zayed College for Girls

 

Return to top

2009

Congratulations to the teachers and recipients of First or Team First Awards from the following schools:

  • Boulcott
  • Bush Primary Schools
  • Corran
  • Gifted Kids Programme
  • Glenfield Intermediate
  • Kelson
  • Kirkwood Intermediate
  • Kristin
  • Longburn Adventist
  • Mangamaire
  • Medbury
  • Monrad Intermediate
  • Otumoetai Intermediate
  • Palmerston North Normal  Intermediate
  • St  Cuthberts
  • St Peters College
  • Sunderland
  • Te Puru Primary
  • Tuakau College
  • Zayed College

 

Return to top