Explore as a

Share our content

Participants 2019

Powering Potential Participants in 2019

Northland

Rutu Hebbal, Huanui College, 

Eila-Rose Jones; Whangarei Girls' High School, Whangarei

Jonty Kirk, Kerikeri High School

Acima Mabidikama, Kerikeri High School

 

Auckland

Manaal Mehamood, Westlake Boys' High School

Rosie Wang, St Cuthbert's College, Auckland

Vaibhav Nayyar, Mount Albert Grammar School, Auckland

Olivia Gordon, St Mary's College, Auckland

Kimberly Pinto, Marist College, Auckland

 

Waikato

Jamie Mudford, Waihi College

Sebastain Manning, St John's College, Hamilton

Petra Fisher, Mercury Bay Area School, Whitianga

 

Bay of Plenty

Bailey Rackham, Trident High School, Whakatāne

Orla Walsh, John Paul College, Rotorua

 

Taranaki

Joel Clement, Opunake High School, Taranaki

Jessica Frost, New Plymouth Girls' High School, New Plymouth

 

Hawke's Bay

Phoebe Laugesen; Napier Girls' High School, Napier

Romona Waihohu, Karamu High School, Hastings

 

Manawatu

Candice Clark, Whanganui high School, Whanganui

 

Wellington

Rebecca Davis, Paraparaumu College, Kāpiti Coast

Millie Day, Kāpiti College, Kāpiti Coast

Olivia Mercer, Aotea College, Porirua

Benjamin Carson, Kāpiti College, Kāpiti Coast

Florence Collis, St Mary's College, Wellington

Lydia Action, Wellington High School, Wellington

 

Nelson & West Coast

Theodore Scott, Waimea College, Nelson

Rata Roa, Buller High School, Westport

 

Canterbury

Victoria Hutana, Mount Hutt College, Methven

Jessica Cowie, Cashmere High School, Christchurch

Leah Albrow, Riccarton High School, Christchurch

Bailey Lissington, Timaru Boys' High School, Timaru

 

Otago

Aaron Hewson, King's High School, Dunedin

Tahlia Braithwaite, Bayfield High School, Dunedin

Benjamin Hamlin, Taieri College, Dunedin

Rosa Latton, Kavanagh College, Dunedin

Lucy Davidson, Otago Girls' High School, Dunedin

Archie Ritchie, Wakatipu High School, Queenstown

Samantha Couper, Otago Girls' High School, Dunedin

 

Southland

Olivia Gray, Southland Girls' College, Invercargill

Robert Beck, James Hargest College, Invercargill